Special Education Staff

ALC, SPARC & District-Wide Personnel
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Shawna Basham Life Skills Instructor, ALC 317/803-5408
Pat Blazek Secretarial Support / Receptionist 317/803-5054
Megan Brammel Bookkeeper / Support Staff 317/803-5409
Kristina Burns Occupational Therapist
Troy Johnson Assistant Director 317/803-5400
Tracey Collier Occupational Therapist
Gina Dewell Expelled Student Services
Meli Drier Preschool Coordinator / Teacher
Missy Duvall Psychologist – Nonpublic Schools & EC 317/803-8313
Elizabeth (Beth) Fuller SLP for Nonpublic Schools & EC
Amanda Futrell SPARC – CIP Teacher 317/803-5703
Zach Hensel Secondary ED Teacher ALC 317/803-5406
Jessica Isom Primary ED Teacher, ALC 317/803-5407
Sharon Kight Director Special Ed 317/803-5021
Kelli Link DHH Teacher
Karissa McCormick Certified OT Assistant
Holly Paquin Physical Therapist
Joy Lynn Polston Teacher: Blind & Low Vision
Sarah Reaves Autism Cons, Assist. Tech 317/803-5701
Hillary Reid Behavioral Consultant 317/803-5705
Shari Rohyans Physical Therapist
Ronna Taylor-Dye Certified OT Assistant
Cassie Trimble Nonpublic School Students 317/803-5695
Constance (Connie) Weber Certified OT Assistant

 

Acton Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Megan Davis Resource Teacher 803-5131
Kathleen (Kat) Green Resource Teacher 803-5142
Trina Kelly Speech/Language Pathologist 803-5139

 

Adams Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Richelle (Emma) Kersey Resource Teacher 803-4269
Lauren Lampert CIP Teacher
Rachel Moord Resource Teacher 860-4309
Nancy Ferguson Speech/Language Pathologist 803-4284

 

Arlington Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Annette Ashbrook Resource Teacher 803-5203
Resource Teacher 803-5204
Resource Teacher
Kayla Weisenbach CIP Teacher 803-5259
Angela Autry Speech/Language Pathologist 803-5244

 

Bunker Hill Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Amanda Day Resource Teacher 803-3406
Amanda Webster Resource Teacher 803-3424
Resource Teacher
Anna Knaup Speech/Language Pathologist 803-3439

 

Kitley Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
CIP Teacher 803-5993
Rachele Rodriguez Resource Teacher 803-5962
Kristyn Dingledy Early Primary Self-Contained Teacher 803-5940
Bridgett Elliott Resource Teacher 803-5910
Debbie Fowler Resource Teacher 803-5984
Resource Teacher 803-5951
Anna Isaacs Resource Teacher 803-5915
Kevin Walker Upper Primary Self-Contained Teacher 803-5937
Jourdan Criswell Speech/Language Pathologist 803-5974
Kate Gregg Speech/Language Pathologist 803-5972

 

South Creek Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Meg Cade CIP Teacher 803-4734
Lauryn Toepp Resource Teacher 803-4750
Rachael Russell Resource Teacher 803-4738
Rebecca Randall Speech/Language Pathologist 803-4740

 

Developmental Preschool – South Creek Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Genny Hartley Preschool Teacher 803-5930
Cindy Haynes Preschool Teacher 803-5932
Cathe Keen Preschool Teacher 803-5986
Kimberly Low Preschool Teacher 803-5973
Amy Steinhofer PS Speech/Language Pathologist 803-4739
Kalyn Vento PS Speech/Language Pathologist 803-5917

 

Thompson Crossing Elementary
Name Position / Role Telephone No.
Paula Baldwin CIP Teacher 803-4644
Lisa Denton Resource Teacher 803-4623
Kelli Snow Resource Teacher 803-4645
Karynn Arnett Speech/Language Pathologist 803-4618